GB Railways Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GB Railways General Information

Description

Provider of railway services based in London, United Kingdom. The company offers the UK's customer-focused both passenger and rail freight services to consumers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GB Railways Group Plc, Coinrich Public Limited Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Rail
Other Industries
Rail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor Capital House
  • 25 Chapel Street
  • London NW1 5DH
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GB Railways Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GB Railways‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GB Railways Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Schabas Co-Founder & Director
Richard Drake Finance Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »