Flowserve Pumps Overview

  • Founded
  • 1874

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Flowserve Pumps General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and supplier of centrifugal pumps, railway trackwork products and steel castings products for agriculture, building services, chemical, mining, oil and gas, power and general industry. The company's pumps product offerings include back pull out, split case, horizontal multistage, vertical mixed flow, self-priming, sewage, slurry and gravel, chemical process and concrete volute, enabling clients with cost-efficient solutions to their pumping needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.tkl.com.au
Formerly Known As
Thompsons Kelly and Lewis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 160
  • Springvale, Victoria 3171
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flowserve Pumps Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flowserve Pumps‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flowserve Pumps Patents

Flowserve Pumps Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-7610301-A Switch blade locating device Inactive 19-Oct-2000
AU-PR088000-A0 Switch blade locating device Inactive 19-Oct-2000
AU-1396592-A Solids handling self priming pumps Inactive 08-Apr-1991

Flowserve Pumps Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flowserve Pumps‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flowserve Pumps Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 01-Jan-2004 0000000000 Rail
Pleuger Industries 01-Jan-2000 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Flowserve Pumps’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Flowserve Pumps Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000 01-Jan-2004 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000
Pleuger Industries 01-Jan-2000 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Flowserve Pumps’s complete exits history, request access »