Greencarrier Freight Services Poland Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Greencarrier Freight Services Poland General Information

Description

Provider of warehousing and logistics services. The company provides wide range of services such as transportation of small packages, full loads and oversize packs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SP Transit Poland, Transpoint International (PL)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
GreenCarrier International
Primary Office
  • Ul. Sterdyńska 1
  • Warsaw, 03-797
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greencarrier Freight Services Poland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greencarrier Freight Services Poland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greencarrier Freight Services Poland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arkadiusz Prejna President & Managing Director
To view Greencarrier Freight Services Poland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Greencarrier Freight Services Poland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greencarrier Freight Services Poland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial