East of Eden Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $102K

  • Investors
  • 1

East of Eden General Information

Description

Operator of a yoga and pilates studio based in London, United Kingdom. The company offers a wellness studio for relaxation, rehabilitation, and more, enabling customers to learn and exercise.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Taylor Mclachlan
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Studio 1, 14 Hatherley Mews
  • London E17 4QP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

East of Eden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Equity Crowdfunding 17-Sep-2015 $102K 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 08-May-2015 Completed Startup
To view East of Eden’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

East of Eden Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Abigail Ann McLachlan Founder & Board Member
To view East of Eden’s complete executive team members history, request access »

East of Eden Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Abigail Ann McLachlan East of Eden Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view East of Eden’s complete board members history, request access »

East of Eden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

East of Eden Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Víctor Massó Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view East of Eden’s complete investors history, request access »