Get Nice Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 96

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00064

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.02

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Get Nice Holdings General Information

Description

Get Nice Holdings Ltd is a holding company and the principal business activities is money lending, property development and holding and investment in financial instruments, real estate brokerage and the provision of financial services It is engaged in the provision of stockbroking futures and options broking and underwriting and placements; provision of securities margin financing; provision of mortgage and consumer loans and provision of corporate advisory services; holding of investment properties. The company manages its business in five segments namely Broking, Securities margin financing, Money lending, Corporate finance, and Investments. It generates the majority of the revenue from the Securities margin financing segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Get Nice Investment
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 10/F Cosco Tower Grand Millennium Plaza
  • 183 Queen's Road Central
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2970 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Get Nice Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.02 $191M 9.7B 1.95M

Get Nice Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 111,436 111,436 328,089 279,377
Revenue 54,309 54,309 62,846 65,344
EBITDA 23,344 23,344 42,459 30,933
Net Income 7,731 7,731 24,460 15,133
Total Assets 1,005,591 1,005,591 978,825 930,086
Total Debt 12,128 12,128 198 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Get Nice Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Get Nice Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 26-Jun-2007 0000000000 000.00 Other Financial Services
To view Get Nice Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »