Natural Gas SDG Argentina Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Natural Gas SDG Argentina General Information

Description

Provider of gas distribution services. The company's gas distribution services include distribution of natural gas, enabling customers in Argentina to get natural gas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Invergas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gas Utilities
Primary Office
  • Isabella 939
  • Buenos Aires, 1268
  • Argentina
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Natural Gas SDG Argentina Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Natural Gas SDG Argentina‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial