Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

EDF Demasz

EDF Demasz
1951 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of electrical energy distribution services. The company provides services like electricity transmission, distribution and electrical power storage.

Formerly Known As
Démász
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Electric Utilities
Acquirer
ENKSZ Elso Nemzeti Közmuszolgáltató
Primary Office
  • Klauzal Ter 9
  • Szeged, 6720
  • Hungary

EDF Demasz Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EDF Demasz‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EDF Demasz Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EDF Demasz‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EDF Demasz Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thierry Le Boucher Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Gabor Lehoczki Chief Financial Officer
Jozsef Hiezl Chief Operating Officer

EDF Demasz Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00 0000000 EDF Demasz Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000