Nom Nom Cupcake Factory Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nom Nom Cupcake Factory General Information

Description

Producer of cakes. The company offers classic vanilla, classic chocolate, wedding bells, red velvet, caramel pecan sundae, peanut butter oreo, cookie dough and related cupcakes and bakery products in United states.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Caroline's Cupcakes & Cafe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Nom Nom Popcorn
Primary Office
  • 4866 Everhard Road NorthWest
  • Canton, OH 44718
  • United States
+1 (330) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nom Nom Cupcake Factory Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nom Nom Cupcake Factory‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial