Nullafi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $27.2K

  • Investors
  • 1

Nullafi General Information

Description

Developer of data security software designed for the prevention of data loss. The company's software provides comprehensive data access controls, intelligently recognizes and complicates sensitive data in transit, it helps to manage, monitor, and block data access for any user in any application, providing clients with software that quickly, easily, and comprehensively protects sensitive data, and eliminate risks such as data leakage, inadvertent access, and improper downloading, all while allowing business to continue without interruption.

Contact Information

Website
www.nullafi.com
Formerly Known As
Joinesty
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 500 Lake Cook Road
  • Suite 350
  • Deerfield, IL 60015
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nullafi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Jan-2016 $27.2K 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
To view Nullafi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nullafi Patents

Nullafi Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11184312-B1 Email alias generation Active 26-Sep-2019 000000000
US-10834257-B1 Email alert for unauthorized call Active 26-Sep-2019 000000000
US-11129025-B1 Phone alert for unauthorized sms Active 26-Sep-2019 000000000
US-11252137-B1 Phone alert for unauthorized email Active 26-Sep-2019 000000000
US-11277401-B1 Data integrity checker Active 26-Sep-2019 H04M3/436
To view Nullafi’s complete patent history, request access »

Nullafi Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Yoskowitz JD Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Yoskowitz Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Elder Santos Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nullafi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nullafi Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Axel Springer Plug and Play Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Nullafi’s complete investors history, request access »