RAM Electronics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RAM Electronics General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of electronic assemblies and electronic design. The company develops printed circuit boards, circuit board design, prototype fabrication, automated assembly and provides other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R. A. Miller Electronics Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 259 North 3rd Street
  • Fruitport, MI 49415
  • United States
+1 (231) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RAM Electronics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RAM Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RAM Electronics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and provider of electronic assemblies and electronic design. The company develops printed circuit boards, c
Electrical Equipment
Fruitport, MI
16 As of 2016
000000&0

000000

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
0000000000 000000000
Manistee, MI
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RAM Electronics Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Manistee, MI 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

RAM Electronics Patents

RAM Electronics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20130030991-A1 Telecommunications initiated pay per charge system Inactive 25-Jul-2011 0000000000

RAM Electronics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lynne Bosgraaf Vice President, Partner & President
Bradley Davis President
Teresa Vargo Manager, Administration & Executive, Accounting/Purchasing
To view RAM Electronics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RAM Electronics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial