Optimate (Data Analytics) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $30K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Optimate (Data Analytics) General Information

Description

Operator of a data driven analytics company. The company provides a data analytical platform to help businesses with marketing automation for real time optimization of social marketing and other digital channels.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Ad+ Platform
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • #03-01 79 Ayer Rajah Crescent (BASH)
  • Singapore, 139955
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Optimate (Data Analytics) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Jun-2016 $30K 0000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Optimate (Data Analytics)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Optimate (Data Analytics) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Wen Ting Sun Ph.D Optimate (Data Analytics) Board Member 000 0000
To view Optimate (Data Analytics)’s complete board members history, request access »

Optimate (Data Analytics) Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SPH Plug and Play Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Optimate (Data Analytics)’s complete investors history, request access »