Axpara.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50K

  • Investors
  • 2

Axpara.com General Information

Description

Developer of a data aggregation platform designed to manage an offshore team. The company's platform develops a language processing software that converts unstructured data into structured data without any human intervention, helps to recruit top software engineers and designers, enabling users to manage them on a daily basis and save cost.

Contact Information

Website
axpara.com
Formerly Known As
Wondertech, Wonder
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 449 Sin Ming Avenue
  • Unit 04-515
  • Singapore, 570449
  • Singapore
+65 8200 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axpara.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round $50K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Apr-2016 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Axpara.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Axpara.com Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Low Co-Founder & Country Director, Vietnam
Carman Chan Advisor
Chua Boon Ping Advisor
Jupe Tan Advisor
Nasser Marafih Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Axpara.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Axpara.com Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SPH Plug and Play Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Click Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Axpara.com’s complete investors history, request access »