Accurate Engineering & Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Accurate Engineering & Manufacturing General Information

Description

Provider of metal fabrication services. The company offers plasma cutting, shearing, bending, rolling, welding and other related services for the production of sheet metal products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Accurate Sheet Metal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 13569 New Holland Street
  • Holland, MI 49424
  • United States
+1 (616) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Accurate Engineering & Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accurate Engineering & Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accurate Engineering & Manufacturing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial