Publicis Red Lion Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Publicis Red Lion General Information

Description

Provider of advertising agency services. The company's advertising agency services include creative work, corporate communication, strategic planning, media buying and marketing services, enabling social classes as well as travel and tourism to focus on advertising and communications services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GP7
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rua Olimpíadas, 242
  • Sao Paulo
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Publicis Red Lion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Publicis Red Lion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Publicis Red Lion Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
João Vassão Managing Director
To view Publicis Red Lion’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Publicis Red Lion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial