Generator Supercenter of Oklahoma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Investors
  • 1

Generator Supercenter of Oklahoma General Information

Description

Provider of electrical installation and repair services. The company specializes in rendering commercial and industrial electric power systems and offer turn-key backup power system for home or business with easy financing options, enabling clients to electric generator sets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Faith Electric
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 3800 North East
  • Suite 600
  • Oklahoma City, OK 73131
  • United States
+1 (405) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Generator Supercenter of Oklahoma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) Completed Generating Revenue
To view Generator Supercenter of Oklahoma’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Generator Supercenter of Oklahoma Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Austin Partida Co, Owner, President & Chief Executive Officer
Larry Admire Co-President
To view Generator Supercenter of Oklahoma’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Generator Supercenter of Oklahoma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Generator Supercenter of Oklahoma Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Rick Merrill Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Generator Supercenter of Oklahoma’s complete investors history, request access »