Delcop Colombia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Delcop Colombia General Information

Description

Distributor of Xerox brand products. The company provides outsourcing services for the distribution of documentary processes, products and services for printing, copying, digitization, spare parts and supplies.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Xerox de Colombia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Delcop
Primary Office
  • Avenue Eldorado 69-76
  • Bogotá
  • Colombia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delcop Colombia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delcop Colombia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delcop Colombia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delcop Colombia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial