Tirschwell & Loewy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tirschwell & Loewy General Information

Description

Provider of wealth management services in New York. The company is an independent registered investment adviser that provides asset management services by structuring and managing each client portfolio individually to reflect the investor's specific needs, enabling individuals, families, endowments, foundations, retirement accounts and institutions to achieve above-average returns while maintaining below-average risk.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J. Tirschwell & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 400 Park Avenue
  • 16th floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tirschwell & Loewy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tirschwell & Loewy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tirschwell & Loewy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Loewy President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Tirschwell & Loewy’s complete executive team members history, request access »