Grupo Trimex Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Grupo Trimex General Information

Description

Producer and provider of wheat and wheat products in Mexico. The company produces wheat products for mass consumption through its various wheat mills spread across Mexico.

Contact Information

Website
gtrimex.com.mx
Formerly Known As
Central Harinera, Harinera Nacional, Harinera de México, Molino las Flores
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Primary Office
  • Primavera #106
  • Col. Tacaba, Del. Miguel Hidalgo
  • Mexico City, 11410
  • Mexico

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grupo Trimex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grupo Trimex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grupo Trimex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grupo Trimex Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (00000 14-Sep-2022 000000000 Buildings and Property
Corporativo Agroindustrial Altex (Wheat Milling Business) 13-Oct-2021 Merger/Acquisition Other Agriculture
To view Grupo Trimex’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »