Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Idenet

Idenet
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of hosting and application management services. The company provides managed services, service development consulting, network consulting hybrid cloud services and web hosting services.

Website
Formerly Known As
International Development Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Norra Stationsgatan 93
  • 113 64 Stockholm
  • Sweden

+46 08-522 000 00

Idenet Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Idenet‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Idenet Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Per Werngren Chief Executive Officer & Vice President, Sales