Velocity Concept Development Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Velocity Concept Development Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic die and molds. The company manufactures plastic injection molds, per-production molds, plastic trim dies, die cast dies as well as various custom machining jobs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Fehrman Tool & Die
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8824 Clay Pike Road
  • Byesville, OH 43723
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Velocity Concept Development Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Velocity Concept Development Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Velocity Concept Development Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of plastic die and molds. The company manufactures plastic injection molds, per-production molds, plastic t
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Byesville, OH
11 As of 2016
000000&0

00000000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Poway, CA
000000000000

00000 00

, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
00000 0000000000 00000000
Mentor, OH
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Velocity Concept Development Group Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Advanced Machining & Tooling Private Equity-Backed Poway, CA 000000000000
00000 000000 Corporation Mentor, OH 000000000 -
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Belchertown, MA 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Velocity Concept Development Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Fehrman President
To view Velocity Concept Development Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Velocity Concept Development Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial