Clemondo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Clemondo General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of disinfectants and industrial chemical products for the automobile, personal care and healthcare industry. The company specialises in making car washing products and accessories for the automotive industry. It manufactures industrial chemicals which include lubricants, oils, degreasers, solvents and anti-corrosives. It also supplies cleaning, disinfectant and skin care products for the food industry as well as medical services and public sector.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Lahega Kemi, NC Lahega
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Chemicals and Gases
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Makadamgatan 16
  • Box 13073
  • 250 13 Helsingborg
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clemondo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clemondo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clemondo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clemondo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clemondo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clemondo Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 01-Jan-2008 000000000000000000 00.000 Industrial Chemicals
To view Clemondo’s complete acquisitions history, request access »