Platform Lift Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Platform Lift Solutions General Information

Description

Supplier of lifts and elevators. The company specializes in the supply and installation of range of access lifts, platform and passenger lifts for commercial and domestic projects in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aptus Trading
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 2 and 3 Enterprise House, Thomlinson Road
  • Longhill Industrial Estate
  • Hartlepool TS25 1NS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01429 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Platform Lift Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Platform Lift Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Platform Lift Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dean Burrows Founder, Board Member & Managing Director
To view Platform Lift Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Platform Lift Solutions Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Platform Lift Solutions Founder, Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
0000 00000000 Platform Lift Solutions Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000000 Platform Lift Solutions Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Cibes Lift Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Platform Lift Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »