decker + co Overview

  • Founded
  • 1925
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

decker + co General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services. The company provides freight, transportation, trucking and other related logistics services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
decker&co Internationale Spedition, W. Decker Spedition/Seebach, Spedition Decker
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Planzer Holding
Primary Office
  • Von-Drais-Straße 26
  • 77855 Achern
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

decker + co Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore decker + co‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

decker + co Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tobias Haas Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

decker + co Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial