ST-Templin Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ST-Templin General Information

Description

Distributor and wholesaler of replacement parts for automotive. The company offers spare parts for commercial vehicles such as seats, tailors and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Siegfried Templin Fabrik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Domänenweg 1
  • 31863 Coppenbrügge
  • Germany
+49 05156 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ST-Templin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ST-Templin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ST-Templin Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dirk Schiefelbein Business Development Director
Dehai Li Chief Executive Officer
To view ST-Templin’s complete executive team members history, request access »