International Paper Pulp and Paper Mill Overview

  • Founded
  • 1887
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

International Paper Pulp and Paper Mill General Information

Description

Manufacturer of paper and paper based products. The company's paper mill involves utilization of modern technologies and equipment for manufacturing of various paper based products including coated paper, office paper, offset-press paper, consumer packaging, industrial packaging and pulp, enabling paper markets to get access to wide range of paper based products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Svetogorsk Pulp and Paper Mill
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Other Industries
Paper/Soft Products
Primary Office
  • Ul. Zavodskaya 17
  • Svetogorsk, 188991
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

International Paper Pulp and Paper Mill Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International Paper Pulp and Paper Mill‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

International Paper Pulp and Paper Mill Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sergey Pondar Chief Executive Officer
To view International Paper Pulp and Paper Mill’s complete executive team members history, request access »