Aconite (Application Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.5M

  • Investors
  • 7

Aconite (Application Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a storytelling platform intended for discovering and experiencing mixed reality stories. The company's platform offers the consumption of mixed reality stories while working as a toolkit for building mixed reality stories at scale, enabling customers to experience unique mixed reality stories.

Contact Information

Website
www.aconite.co
Formerly Known As
ThankRoll
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 140 9th Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aconite (Application Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 23-Jun-2016 $2.5M 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Aconite (Application Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aconite (Application Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Aconite (Application Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Aconite (Application Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a storytelling platform intended for discovering and experiencing mixed reality stories. The company's plat
Application Software
San Francisco, CA
7 As of 2022
00.00
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00.00

000000

por incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
0000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aconite (Application Software) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Aconite (Application Software) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nadya Lev Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Star St.Germain Co-Founder
To view Aconite (Application Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aconite (Application Software) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Nadya Lev Aconite (Application Software) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Aconite (Application Software)’s complete board members history, request access »

Aconite (Application Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aconite (Application Software) Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Champion Hill Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Floodgate Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MaC Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Matter Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
M Ventures (Los Angeles) Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »