IASU Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

IASU General Information

Description

Developer of software. The company offers software applications for business development, security and analysis.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Network Solutions, Nippon Communicate System, Tier Jesus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Creo Solution
Primary Office
  • 2-4 Da Vinci Ogawa 5F
  • Nishikicho Kanda, Chiyoda-ku
  • Tokyo, 101-0054
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IASU Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IASU‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IASU Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial