Korea Fuel-Tech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 535
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 123410
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.22
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Korea Fuel-Tech General Information

Description

Korea Fuel-Tech Corp manufactures and sells automotive fuel systems and interior parts in South Korea and internationally. Its products include carbon canisters, plastic filler necks, plastic fuel rails, plastic intake hoses, plastic intercooler pipes, plastic urea filler necks, ash trays, cup holders, air vents/arm rests, trim parts, glove boxes, duct parts, and sun shades.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Korea Airtech
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Road
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 23, Seombawi-gil
  • Wongok-myeon
  • Anseong, 17557
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Korea Fuel-Tech Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.22 $3.07 $1.78 - $3.78 $89.8M 27.8M 1.61M $0.11

Korea Fuel-Tech Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 169,135 169,135 146,157 146,819
Revenue 346,983 346,983 376,210 352,996
EBITDA 24,728 24,728 27,768 22,165
Net Income 3,118 3,118 4,913 3,643
Total Assets 333,526 333,526 287,358 298,772
Total Debt 116,528 116,528 86,721 84,419
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Korea Fuel-Tech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial