Jabil Shemer Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 350

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jabil Shemer General Information

Description

Manufacturer of high tech capital equipment. The company is engaged in manufacturing HMLV complex tools and analytical inspection tools (AOL, FPD and AOI). It also offers prototype design and manufacturing through NPI and SPI production to legacy tool production, service and support.

Contact Information

Website
www.shemer.com
Formerly Known As
Shemer Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bar Lev Industrial Park
  • Misgav
  • Israel

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jabil Shemer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jabil Shemer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jabil Shemer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial