Georg Capco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Georg Capco General Information

Description

Manufacturer of roll grinder. The company offers a portfolio of products such as roll grinders and roll lathes and services including automation technology and measurement technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capco Machinery Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Heinrich Georg
Primary Office
  • 307 Eastpark Drive
  • Roanoke, VA 24019
  • United States
+1 (540) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Georg Capco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Georg Capco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Georg Capco Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Fitzgerald Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, Controller & Treasurer
Amy West Vice President, Finance
To view Georg Capco’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Georg Capco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial