PAM Rehabilitation Hospital of Beaumont Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 128
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PAM Rehabilitation Hospital of Beaumont General Information

Description

Provider of rehabilitation services. The company provides comprehensive inpatient and outpatient rehabilitation services. In addition to caring for general rehabilitation diagnoses, such as brain and spinal cord injuries, amputation, hip fractures, and joint replacement, the hospital offers specialized inpatient programs for stroke rehabilitation and amputation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beaumont Rehab Associates LP, HealthSouth Rehabilitation Hospital of Beaumont
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Post Acute Medical
Primary Office
  • 3340 Plaza 10 Boulevard
  • Beaumont, TX 77707
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PAM Rehabilitation Hospital of Beaumont Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PAM Rehabilitation Hospital of Beaumont‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PAM Rehabilitation Hospital of Beaumont Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
H. Gaspard Chief Executive Officer
To view PAM Rehabilitation Hospital of Beaumont’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PAM Rehabilitation Hospital of Beaumont Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PAM Rehabilitation Hospital of Beaumont Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PAM Rehabilitation Hospital of Beaumont‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial