China Ever Grand Financial Leasing Group Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 62

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00379

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.01

  • (As of Friday Closing)

China Ever Grand Financial Leasing Group Company General Information

Description

China Ever Grand Financial Leasing Group Co Ltd is an investment holding company. The operating segments of the organization are Financial leasing; Trading; Investment; and Others. It derives maximum revenue from the Trading segment, which includes the sale of medical, health, hygiene products and daily necessities. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Hong Kong.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PME Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Logistics
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Room 2203, Kwan Chart Tower
  • 6 Tonnochy Road, Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2573 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Ever Grand Financial Leasing Group Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $0.01 - $0.03 $21.9M 1.69B 125K

China Ever Grand Financial Leasing Group Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 56,336 59,066 104,190 106,321
Revenue 16,178 15,905 8,532 9,081
EBITDA (10,535) (7,292) (44,239) (7,387)
Net Income (7,013) (5,226) (31,318) (4,356)
Total Assets 123,519 138,688 152,949 198,582
Total Debt 50,033 54,333 61,064 76,174
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

China Ever Grand Financial Leasing Group Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial