BMC Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BMC Management General Information

Description

Operator of a portfolio of hotels and resorts. The company operates a chain of boutique hotels and resorts such as Hotel de la Paix and Shinta Mani Hotel at Siem Reap in Cambodia and Indigo Pearl and Trisara at Phuket, Thailand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bed Management Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bangkok
  • Thailand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BMC Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BMC Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BMC Management Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Black Founding Partner and Managing Director
To view BMC Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »