Vivanza Lifesciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vivanza Lifesciences General Information

Description

Manufacturer of beverages. The company specializes in the packaging and distribution of various coconut water products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fortune Beverages
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7, New Meghani Nagar Sahakar Main Road
  • Rajkot, Gujarat 360002
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vivanza Lifesciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivanza Lifesciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial