Lefco Worthington Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lefco Worthington General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel rack systems. The company's steel rack systems include engineered wooden crates and specialty pallets, enabling industries to offer custom crating, custom bases, lumber and steel pallets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lefco Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 18451 Euclid Avenue
  • Cleveland, OH 44112
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lefco Worthington Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lefco Worthington‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lefco Worthington Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Fulton President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Lefco Worthington’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lefco Worthington Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lefco Worthington‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial