Pikko Land Development Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 171

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • RODA

Stock Symbol

Pikko Land Development General Information

Description

PT Pikko Land Development Tbk is property development company. It is engaged in development and sale of real estate and investment in shares of stocks and some property assets such as land and apartment units. The company develops Residential; Mix used Commercial properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Royal Oak Development Asia
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
IDX
Primary Office
  • The Office Sahid Sudirman Residence
  • 3rd Floor, Jend.Sudirman 86 (Sahid City)
  • Jakarta, 10220
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pikko Land Development Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$75.8M 13.6B 1.35M

Pikko Land Development Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 129,499 137,287 104,864 108,958
Revenue 32,271 35,435 7,950 22,575
EBITDA 5,168 6,141 (7,564) (15,858)
Net Income (202) 519 (8,859) (10,897)
Total Assets 253,732 255,314 277,069 280,747
Total Debt 41,268 42,543 49,489 51,640
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Pikko Land Development Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial