Vivanza Biosciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Vivanza Biosciences General Information

Description

Vivanza Biosciences Ltd is engaged in the business of trading of pharmaceutical products. The products of the company include gloves and surgical.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ivee Injectaa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Former Stock Listing
530057
Primary Office
  • 403 Sarthik II, S G Road
  • Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380054
  • India
+91 079 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vivanza Biosciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivanza Biosciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vivanza Biosciences Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hemant Parikh Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Jainil Bhatt Board Member & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vivanza Biosciences Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Vivanza Biosciences Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000000 00000 Vivanza Biosciences Board Member & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Vivanza Biosciences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vivanza Biosciences Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 17-Jun-2016 0000000000 00000 Beverages
To view Vivanza Biosciences’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Vivanza Biosciences Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Beverages Rajkot, India 0000
To view Vivanza Biosciences’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »