UPMC Altoona Overview

  • Founded
  • 1833
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

UPMC Altoona General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company engages in offering various medical care services such as cancer care, cardiac care, emergency medicine unit, neurosurgery, orthopedics care, surgical care and critical trauma care to the patients.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Altoona Regional Health System
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
UPMC
Primary Office
  • 620 Howard Avenue
  • Altoona, PA 16601
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UPMC Altoona Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UPMC Altoona‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial