GSM (Operations) No.1 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GSM (Operations) No.1 General Information

Description

Designer of clothing apparel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Surfection Pty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Acquirer
GSM (Operations) Pty
Primary Office
  • 1 Billabong Place
  • Burleigh Heads
  • Gold Coast, Queensland 4220
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GSM (Operations) No.1 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GSM (Operations) No.1‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial