Hudson Seating & Mobility Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 56
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hudson Seating & Mobility General Information

Description

Supplier of wheelchairs. The company develops and supplies wheelchair seating and mobility, home accessibility and home medical equipment such as wheelchairs, stair lifts, wheelchair lifts, bath safety equipment and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hudson Home Health Care
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 151 Rockwell Road
  • Newington, CT 06111
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hudson Seating & Mobility Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hudson Seating & Mobility‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hudson Seating & Mobility Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Curley President
To view Hudson Seating & Mobility’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hudson Seating & Mobility Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial