Presidio Property Trust Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SQFT

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.10

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Presidio Property Trust General Information

Description

Presidio Property Trust Inc is a real estate company. The company operates as a self-administered real estate investment trust. Presidio Property Trust's portfolio has diverse product types consisting of office, retail, industrial, self-storage, and residential properties. Its main objective is to maximize long-term stockholder value through the acquisition, management, leasing and selective redevelopment of high-quality office and industrial properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NetREIT
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 1282 Pacific Oaks Place
  • Escondido, CA 92029
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Presidio Property Trust Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.10 $1.08 $1.08 - $4.18 $13.2M 12.2M 59.7K -$0.64

Presidio Property Trust Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 96,533 118,437 179,603
Revenue 17,626 19,231 24,352 28,641
EBITDA 9,767 8,694 9,097 19,127
Net Income (2,846) (3,626) (7,674) (610)
Total Assets 288,623 161,197 185,569 220,784
Total Debt 94,196 88,935 127,632 155,192
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Presidio Property Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Presidio Property Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Presidio Property Trust Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Heilbron Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Heather Pittard Chief Accounting Officer & Controller
Gary Katz Chief Investment Officer, Investments
Adam Sragovicz Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Presidio Property Trust Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Presidio Property Trust Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000000 Presidio Property Trust Board Member 000 0000
To view Presidio Property Trust’s complete board members history, request access »

Presidio Property Trust Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial