Hoosier Outdoor Advertising Overview

  • Founded
  • 1897
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hoosier Outdoor Advertising General Information

Description

Provider of outdoor advertising services designed to create billboard and offer advertising spaces throughout Bloomington, Indiana. The company's advertising spaces and advertising billboard helps in positioning and marketing advertising, enabling its commercial and corporate customers to promote their services and products throughout the region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hoosier Poster Advertising Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 457
  • Bloomington, IN 47402
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hoosier Outdoor Advertising Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hoosier Outdoor Advertising‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hoosier Outdoor Advertising Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Brawley General Manager
To view Hoosier Outdoor Advertising’s complete executive team members history, request access »