Wonderful Citrus, I. Kunik Division Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wonderful Citrus, I. Kunik Division General Information

Description

Distributor of fruits and vegetables. The company distributes and supplies Persian limes grown in Mexico.

Contact Information

Website
ikunik.com
Formerly Known As
I. Kunik Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Food Products
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Wonderful Citrus
Primary Office
  • 2000 Industrial Drive
  • McAllen, TX 78504
  • United States
+1 (956) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wonderful Citrus, I. Kunik Division Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wonderful Citrus, I. Kunik Division‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wonderful Citrus, I. Kunik Division Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lawrence Kroman President
To view Wonderful Citrus, I. Kunik Division’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wonderful Citrus, I. Kunik Division Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial