Nader-Mara Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nader-Mara Entertainment General Information

Description

Provider of entertainment services. The company operates as a event management company and provides concerts, festivals, exhibits, corporate special events and themed cruises management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Richard Nader Entertainment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Media
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 3098
  • Clearwater, FL 33767
  • United States
+1 (727) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nader-Mara Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nader-Mara Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nader-Mara Entertainment Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Deborah Nader President
Tommy Mara Owner
To view Nader-Mara Entertainment’s complete executive team members history, request access »