Pöyry Environment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 170
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Pöyry Environment General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and consulting services. The company engages in activities such as water treatment and water supply, wastewater treatment and sewerage, dams, hydroelectric power plants, hydro power, revitalization of watercourses, irrigation and drainage, water analysis, engineering geology and hydro-geology and serves in the field of water management and the environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hydroprojekt, Aquatis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Water Utilities
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Construction and Engineering
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Safichem
Primary Office
  • Botanická 834/56
  • Brno, 602 00
  • Czech Republic
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pöyry Environment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pöyry Environment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pöyry Environment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pöyry Environment Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pöyry Environment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial