Archive 2000 UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Archive 2000 UK General Information

Description

Provider of document management services. The company offers data storage, document storage, confidential shredding and document archiving services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Archive Storage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 72, Birch Road
  • East Witton
  • Birmingham B6 7DA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Archive 2000 UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Archive 2000 UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Archive 2000 UK Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Byrne Director
To view Archive 2000 UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »