Enexco Teknologies India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Enexco Teknologies India General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of cement plant equipment. The company's products include raw meal and cement grinding plants, raw meal and cement silos, packing and loading plants and material handling systems, enabling the cement industry to increase their efficiency and business productivity.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Enexco Consultants Pvt.Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Beumer Group
Primary Office
  • B-17, Geetanjali Enclave
  • New Delhi, 110017
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enexco Teknologies India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enexco Teknologies India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enexco Teknologies India Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
K.J. Puetz Chairman & Managing Director
To view Enexco Teknologies India’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Enexco Teknologies India Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0.0. 00000 Enexco Teknologies India Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
To view Enexco Teknologies India’s complete board members history, request access »

Enexco Teknologies India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial