Rockpool Dining Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Rockpool Dining Group General Information

Description

Operator of a restaurant group based in Sydney, Australia. The company operates a portfolio of premium, casual and fast-casual restaurants and bars and organizes private dining, cocktail parties and corporate functions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Urban Purveyor Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • Level 2, Cleland Bond Building
  • 33 Playfair Street, The Rocks
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rockpool Dining Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rockpool Dining Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rockpool Dining Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Pash Chief Executive Officer
Frank Tucker Chief Operating Officer & President
Michael Campbell Chief Financial Officer
Nick Breakspere Chief Development Officer
Neil Perry Co-Owner & Consultant
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rockpool Dining Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rockpool Dining Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rockpool Dining Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rockpool Dining Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 04-Nov-2016 0000000000 000.00 Restaurants and Bars
Fratelli Fresh 10-Apr-2016 Buyout/LBO Restaurants and Bars 000000 00
To view Rockpool Dining Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Rockpool Dining Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fratelli Fresh Restaurants and Bars Sydney, Australia 2004
00000000 000000000 Restaurants and Bars Sydney, Australia 0000
To view Rockpool Dining Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »