EFG Banque Privée Luxembourg Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 349
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

EFG Banque Privée Luxembourg General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers private banking, wealth structuring, asset management and corporate banking services to private and corporate clients in Luxembourg.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
UBI Banca International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • 37/A Avenue J.F. Kennedy
  • Luxembourg City, 1855
  • Luxembourg
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EFG Banque Privée Luxembourg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EFG Banque Privée Luxembourg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EFG Banque Privée Luxembourg Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers private banking, wealth structuring, asset management and co
Other Commercial Banks
Luxembourg City, Luxembourg
349 As of 2016
000000&0

0000000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
00000000 00000
Reggio Emilia, Italy
0000 As of 0000

00000 00

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
00000000 00000
Sondrio, Italy
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EFG Banque Privée Luxembourg Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Credito Emiliano Corporation Reggio Emilia, Italy 0000
00000 00000000 00 Corporation Sondrio, Italy 0000 00000 000000000 00000
To view EFG Banque Privée Luxembourg’s complete competitors history, request access »

EFG Banque Privée Luxembourg Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Santoiemma Carlo Chief Business Officer
To view EFG Banque Privée Luxembourg’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EFG Banque Privée Luxembourg Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EFG Banque Privée Luxembourg Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EFG Banque Privée Luxembourg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EFG Banque Privée Luxembourg Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 11-Jun-2015 0000 0000000000 Aquaculture
To view EFG Banque Privée Luxembourg’s complete investments history, request access »

EFG Banque Privée Luxembourg Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000000 11-Jun-2015 0000 0000000000 Completed
  • 8 buyers
To view EFG Banque Privée Luxembourg’s complete exits history, request access »