JWT Mindset Advertising Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

JWT Mindset Advertising General Information

Description

Provider of advertising services. The company's advertising services offer creative services, strategic planning and campaign execution in digital, print and television.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mindset Advertising Pvt Ltd., Mindset Advertising
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
J. Walter Thompson
Primary Office
  • Avenue 3 Mindset House
  • Road No. 14
  • Hyderabad, 500034
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JWT Mindset Advertising Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JWT Mindset Advertising‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JWT Mindset Advertising Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ram Gedela Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
K. John Managing Director
Anvar Alikhan Co-Founder
Santha John Co-Founder
To view JWT Mindset Advertising’s complete executive team members history, request access »

JWT Mindset Advertising Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial